Miracle Man Voted top 10 in 2010
Location Anaheim, CA
Age 38
Gender Male
Interests Being judged fairly.
Smoke? I do not smoke
Drink? I do not drink
Education Graduated college / Over 4 years
Favorite movies 2010 MaxForm Massacre
Favorite music Eight people got ripped off in 2010
MAXFORM 2010 COMPETITORS GET RIPPED OFF!
See below for the stats comparison between the winner
and EIGHT competitors that got ripped off!



If contestants were merely judged on % fat loss, loss in inches around the waist, and total pounds lost, Maria, the 2010 winner would be behind 8 of the top twenty contestants. Other than myself, there were 7 other people that should have been crowned as the winner before the 2010 winner.
Of the 8 whose stats were better than the winner, three of them didn't even make the top 10! Maria, the winner did not place 1st, 2nd or 3rd in ANY of the 3 main Maxformation categories: 1) % fat loss, 2) loss in inches around the waist, or 3) total pounds lost. If % muscle gain were a factor OR difference in before and after pictures then the disparity would be even greater. Maria, the winner had one 4th place on % fat loss and two 8th place finishes in inches loss in waist and total pounds lost.
I THINK IT IS REALLY PATHETIC HOW BADLY THE JUDGING WENT THAT RIPPED OFF 7 OTHER CONTESTANTS OTHER THAN MYSELF!

Rank....Name....Votes............%Stars.....% fat lost......waist (in)........lbs lost
1..MiracleMan.....430.(1st).....83 (2nd)......28 (1st)......9 (2ndT)........62..(2nd)
2.........Chris C.....46 (19th)....77 (8thT)....21(2nd)..........?...............46..(4th)
3..........Michelle..403 (3rd)....81 (4th).......18 (3rd).....5. (6th).........34..(9th)
4.........Chris........269 (7th)....78 (7thT).....16 (4th).....8.5 (3rd).......45..(5th)
5.........Teresa.......279 (5th)....79 (6thT).....16 (4th)......8 (4th)........43..(6th)
6........Diana........353 (4th).....78 (7thT)....16 (4th)......7.6 (5th).......37..(8thT)
7........Maria........413 (2nd)....77 (8thT).....16 (4th).....3.2 (8th).......37..(8thT)
8........Josh...........87 (14th).....72 (10th)......16 (4th).....9 (2ndT)......30..(10thT)
9........Al..............276 (6th)......82 (3rd).......13 (5th)............?............30..(10thT)
10......Bonnie......226 (8th)......80 (5th)........13 (5th).....4 (7thT)........23..(11th)
11......Korie........207 (9th)......79 (6thT)......13 (5th).....10.5 (1st)......41..(7th)
12......Dorothy....149 (12th)....74 (9thT)........7 (6th).......4 (thT)........14..(13th)
13......May..........165 (10th)....74 (9thT)........7 (6th).......3 (9th)........16..(12th)
14......Julie..........150 (11th)....94 (1st).........6.5(6th).............?...........13..(14th)
15......McKenzie...69 (17th)....78 (7thT)..............?................?...........70 (1st)
16......David........102 (13th)....58 (11th)...............?................?...........48 (3rd)
17......Dee.............41(20th)......72 (10th)..............?................?..............?
18......Teresa........70 (16th).....74 (9thT)..............?................?..............?
19......Chas............77 (15th).....79 (6thT)..............?................?..............?
20......Elliot...........47 (18th).....74 (9thT)..............?................?..............?

(Method #1) Objective process that should have been put in place, which would
have prevented so many contestants to be judged unfairly.....
(6pts for 1st place, 4 pts for 2nd place, 2 pts for 3rd place)
Rank/Name.......Votes.......%Stars........% fat lost.........waist (in)........lbs lost
1...MiracleMan...6(1st).....4(2nd)...........6(1st)...............4(2ndT)..........4(2nd) = 24
2T...Al.....................................2(3rd)..........................................................................= 6
2T...Korie..............................................................................6(1st).......................... = 6
2T...Julie................................6(1st)......................................................................... = 6
2T...McKenzie............................................................................................6(1st) .....=6
3T......Chris C............................................4(2nd)................................................... = 4
3T..... Michelle...2 (3rd).............................2(3rd).................................................. = 4
3T.....Maria........4 (2nd)........................................................................................... = 4
3T.....Josh.............................................................................4(2ndT).................... = 4
4T.....Chris.............................................................................2(3rd)....................... = 2
4T...David........................................................................................................2(3rd) = 2

(Method #2) Even more objective method that could have been put in place.....
(6pts for 1st place, 4 pts for 2nd place, 2 pts for 3rd place)
Rank/Name..........% fat lost......waist (in)........lbs lost
1......MiracleMan...6(1st)...........4(2ndT)..........4(2nd) = 14
2T......Korie..................................6(1st)......................... = 6
2T......McKenzie................................................6(1st)..... = 6
3T......Chris C..........4(2nd)............................................. = 4
3T......Michelle........2(3rd).............................................. = 4
3T......Josh...................................4(2ndT)...................... = 4
4T......Chris.................................2(3rd)......................... = 2
4T......David.......................................................2(3rd).... = 2

Top 10 compared to each other
Rank....Name....Votes............%Stars.....% fat lost......Waist (in).....lbs lost
1.MiracleMan....434.(1st).....83 (2nd)......28 (1st).......9.8 (2nd)......62..(2nd)
2.........Chris........269 (4th)....78 (4thT).....16 (2nd)......8.5 (3rd)......45..(3rd)
3........Diana........353 (3rd).....78 (4thT)....16 (2nd)......7.6 (4th)......37..(4thT)
4........Maria........413 (2nd)....77 (5thT).....16 (2nd).....3.2 (6th).......37..(4thT)
5........Josh...........87 (8th)......72 (7th).......16 (2nd)......9.1 (3rd)......30..(5th)
6......Korie..........207 (5th).....79 (3rd).......13 (3rd).....10.5 (1st).......41..(7th)
7......Dorothy......149 (7th).....74 (6thT).......7 (4th).......4 (5th).........14..(6th)
8......Julie............150 (6th).....94 (1st)........6.5(5th).............?............13..(7th)
9......McKenzie....69 (9th)......78 (4thT)..............?................?...........70 (1st)
10......Teresa........70 (10th)....74 (6thT)..............?................?..............?

FINAL STATS OF MIRACLEMAN! END OF MONTH 6: PROGRESS REPORT
Please Refer to my Transformation Trials Article (Tornado) for my updates. Please share yours too!

Beginning Body Fat = 34%
AFTER MONTH 6 = 6%
LOST 28% BODYFAT!

Weight:
Beginning = 234lbs
End of Month 6 = 172 lbs

FAT POUNDS LOST from beginning= 69.7 lbs.

MUSCLE GAINED from beginning = 7.68 lbs

Waist:
Beginning = 40 3/4"
End of Month 6 = 31"

WAIST DECREASE: 9.75"

Belly:
Beginning = 43 3/4
End of Month 2 = 31"

BELLY DECREASE: 12.75"

(SEE BELOW)
..................................................................M O N T H S................
Measurements (mm): Beginning......1.........2..........3........5.........6
Biceps = ........................22..............10........6........4.5......4.2.......4
Tricep = ........................35..............13.........7.......5.5......5.1......5
Shoulder =.................... 44..............12.........6.........4........4........3.8
Pelvis =......................... 59..............25........11........6........5........4.8

TOTAL = .....................160.............60........30.......20.....18.8.....17.6

Weight =....................... 234...........204......189......182......175......172
Body Fat %....................34...............23.......16........12.......8.5.......6%
Body Fat lbs...................80............47.9 .....30.6....21.8.....14.8.....10.32
Fat Loss lbs (from beginning)..........32........49.......58........65.......69.7
Lean Body Mass lbs.....154..........156.1....158.4...160.2...160.2....161.68
Muscle Gain lbs (from beginning)...2.1......4.4.......6.2.......6.2......7.68

My BMI in the beginning was 34 and now, after month 6 it is 25.4
BMI CATEGORIES:
* Underweight = <18.5
* Normal weight = 18.5-24.9
* Overweight = 25-29.9
* Obesity = BMI of 30 or greater
From reading the above numbers, the chart claims that I am overweight. People with more muscle mass will have an inaccurate, poor reading. I have about 6% body fat which contradicts the BMI reading. So, keep that in mind when reading your own BMI! Body fat % and the mirror is a far better tool than the BMI chart for people who have muscle mass.

Type: Skin Caliper
Name: The Body Caliper (TM)
www.bodycaliper.com

THE SUPPLEMENTS I USED IN MY TRANSFORMATION:
To Build Muscle:
1) Protein = Max Pro (orange...my favorite!) & High5 (strawberry)
2) Creatine = Max Creatine taken with a tablespoon of honey for maximal absorption
3) Testosterone Stimulator = 2TX & Max Anabol

To Burn Fat:
1) Anabol Cuts
2) Thermxx

Recovery:
1) Glutamine

Health:
1) Max EFA
2) Max Joint Relief (REALLY HELPFUL!)

Performance:
1) Max Nitro EXT - advance workout intensifier

MAX MUSCLE PROVIDES GOOD SUPPLEMENTS
MAX MUSCLE PUTS ON THE MOST UNFAIR, POORLY JUDGED CONTEST IN THE INDUSTRY.
POSITIVE COMMENTS OF THE COMMUNITY HAS BEEN OVERWHELMING.
Miracle Man Voted top 10 in 2010's Wall
Sign in to leave a comment
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18